Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Mexico Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Mexico AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Mexico Missouri Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Mexico MO Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Mexico Crime Index 2632369.64479.3
 
Mexico Violent Crimes 12108.1553.5
Mexico Murders 007
Mexico Rapes 21833.1
Mexico Robberies 654.1205.8
Mexico Aggravated Assaults 436336.5
 
Mexico Property Crimes 2512261.53906.1
Mexico Burglaries 50450.5813.2
Mexico Larceny/Thefts 1951756.92601.7
Mexico Motor Vehicle Thefts 654.1501.5
 
Mexico Arsons 1  327.03N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Mexico crime collection area population of 11,099.
  • Mexico crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Mexico crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Mexico

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Mexico crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Mexico crime level is worse than national average.

 MEXICO STATISTICS
 Mexico Population: 11320
 Male Population: 5259
 Female Population: 6061
 Households: 4804
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.25
Mexico Population
Mexico Crime Level:

 MORE MO CRIME STATS
  St. Louis
  Kansas City
  Springfield
  Saint Charles
  Columbia
  Joplin
  Independence
  Branson
  Cape Girardeau
  Blue Springs
  Chesterfield
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement